POLICIES

OF PRIVACY

This application is built using Context.IO technology. By signing up or using this application, you understand and agree that DokDok, Inc., its parent company, Return Path, Inc. and their affiliates (collectively “Context.IO Providers”), who provide Context.IO, will have access to your information and will be permitted to use that information in accordance with Return Path’s Privacy Policy. If you wish to opt out of sharing your information with Context.IO Providers, you may do so at https://optout.context.io/.

By means of this notice, “CLIENTIFY, SL” (hereinafter also “ CLIENTIFY “), owner of this Internet portal (hereinafter, the “Website”) and as owner of the exploitation and commercialization rights of the Clientify.net Application (hereinafter, the “Application”), provided with CIF: B-04800249, informs users of the Website of its property (hereinafter, the “Users”) about its policy of protection of personal data (hereinafter, “Personal Data”) for Users to determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide CLIENTIFY and its Application , Personal Data that may be required or that can be obtained from Users on the occasion of hiring, subscription or registration in any of our newsletters, blogs, request for information about any of the CRM services marketed by CLIENTIFY. CLIENTIFY reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes as well as industry practices. In these cases, CLIENTIFY will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation. Certain services provided / offered on the Portal and in the Application may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.

The data collected by any of the contact forms enabled on the Website, through the User’s Use of the Application, or by any other means or contact, will be incorporated, depending on their purpose and the reason for their inquiry. contact, to the following files registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection:

  • Customer Management ” in the case of having registered with our application in any of its available versions, for its management, and, where applicable, invoicing, accounting and fiscal management.
  • Fiscal and Accounting Management: ” in the case of having registered in our application in its paid version, for billing, accounting and fiscal management.
  • File Clientify: ” Those data stored in the application relating to the social profiles of our Clients, and relating to the social profiles of Third Parties provided by CLIENTIFY Customers, for its operation and interaction .
  • Payroll, Personnel and Human Resources ” Data provided by CLIENTIFY members and employees for the management of payroll and other labor aspects, as well as in the case of sending Curriculum Vitae by of candidates, in order to be taken into account in future recruitment processes that may occur
  • Potential Clients and Users of the Website ” in the case of making inquiries or doubts about any of our services without actually completing any User registration operation, or due to the completion of of forms, etc.
  • Data Protection “: File that stores the incidents, requests and requests of the Data holders for the correct exercise and response to any of the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition legally recognized.

The files indicated, are registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (see record) .

The personal data that are incorporated into any of the files indicated, will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and security, the Holder of the File indicated may send you commercial information relating to the Application CLIENTIFY.NET or information on news or promotions organized by CLIENTIFY , in this case, the sender agrees to indicate his advertising purpose when sending, and coordinate a simple, clear and free system for the case you want to stop receive them The Data Holder may exercise the rights recognized by the Law, and in particular the ARCO rights (access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition), if applicable, as well as the right to revoke the consent given for the receipt of communications. CLIENTIFY . These rights may be exercised by the User through a written and signed request, enclosing a copy of his NIF, and addressed to the owner of the file at the following address: CLIENTIFY, Paseo de Almería, Nº 63, P6, CP: 04001 – Almería , or if you wish, by email to the following email address: team@clientify.com

The registration, access and use of the Application CLIENTIFY , are intended exclusively for adults, in the case in which CLIENTIFY organizes promotional activities in which the collection of Personal Data of minors from age, CLIENTIFY will always request parental consent for minors to access them and their Personal Data may be subject to automated processing as provided in this notice on the Data Protection Policy.

As previously reported, the collection and automated processing of Personal Data has as its purpose the maintenance of the contractual relationship where applicable, established with CLIENTIFY , maintenance of its profile as User of the Application , the sending of survey forms / questionnaires that the User is not obliged to answer; nevertheless, CLIENTIFY undertakes NOT TO SEND COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING THEM AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. For this purpose, all the information sent to Clients / Users of CLIENTIFY will not be considered as commercial communication, provided that it aims to maintain the existing contractual relationship between the User of the Application and CLIENTIFY , as well as the performance of information tasks and other promotional activities organized by CLIENTIFY .

CLIENTIFY has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required, and has installed all means and technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided by the owner to CLIENTIFY or incorporated into the Application. Nevertheless, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Clientify informs the User that the data provided through its registration, or those provided by contacts and communications maintained with Clientify, will be communicated to individuals and companies belonging to our Commercial Network, these entities perform marketing and promotion activities of our application. The purpose of the communication of the data provided by the User will be either to make contact with the distributor closest to the user’s address, or to make a presentation or demonstration of the Clientify application. If the User does not want their data to be communicated to the entities that form our Commercial Network with the indicated purposes, you can communicate your decision through our contact email: team @ clientify.com

The acceptance, by the User, so that their data can be communicated to our distributor closest to the user’s location, depending on their zip code or proximity, will always be revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 6 and 11 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data and 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

The people and companies that make up the Clientify Commercial Network undertake to treat the personal data of the User in an absolutely confidential way, making use of them exclusively for the purposes already mentioned in the previous paragraphs. Said entities have the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure the security of their personal data, and avoid their alteration, loss or treatment and unauthorized access, being aware of the state of the technology and the risks to those who can be exposed, either by human action, or by the physical or natural environment. All this in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, and Royal Decree 1720/2007, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD.

The Identifying and contact data of the people and companies that make up the Clientify Commercial Network are available to any User who requests it to our contact email: team @ clientify.com

Social Networks: CLIENTIFY has a profile on the main social networks of the Internet ( Facebook , Twitter , Linkedin , and Google+ ) knowing in all cases responsible for the data processing of their followers, fans, subscribers , commentators and other user profiles (hereafter, followers). The treatment that CLIENTIFY will carry out with these data will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Thus, CLIENTIFY will be able to inform its followers by any means that the social network allows about its news, activities, promotions. In no case CLIENTIFY will extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent is expressly and expressly obtained for it. When, due to the very nature of the social networks, the effective exercise of the rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of the latter, CLIENTIFY will help and advise you to that end to the extent possible. its possibilities.

This application is built using Context.IO technology. By signing up or using this application, you understand and agree that DokDok, Inc., its parent company, Return Path, Inc. and its affiliates (collectively “Context.IO Providers”), who provide Context.IO, will have access to Your information and will be allowed to use that information in accordance with Return Path’s Privacy Policy. If you wish to opt out of sharing your information with Context.IO Providers, you may do so at https: //optout.context.io/

USE OF COOKIES BY CLIENTIFY:

 

1. Cookie Policy:

 

1.1. “CLIENTIFY” informs you that this Website uses cookies that help optimize your visit. If you continue browsing this Website, we consider that you accept its use, as noted in the notice enabled on the web.

1.2. A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a Website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

1.3. CLIENTIFY is bound by Royal Decree-Law 13/2012 that amends Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, to inform and obtain the User’s consent regarding the use of cookies on this Website.

2. Types of cookies:

 

2.1. Depending on the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and treat the data obtained, two types can be distinguished: own cookies and third-party cookies.

2.2. There is also a second classification according to the period of time that they remain stored in the client’s browser, which may be session cookies or persistent cookies.

2.3. Finally, there is another classification with five types of cookies according to the purpose for which the data obtained is processed: technical cookies, personalization cookies, analysis cookies, advertising cookies and behavioral advertising cookies.

3.Cookies used on this Website.

 

3.1. Next, the cookies that are being used in this Website as well as their typology and function are identified.

3.2. CLIENTIFY uses Google Analytics , a web analytics service developed by Google, which allows the measurement and analysis of navigation on web pages. In your browser you can see 4 cookies of this service (__utma, __utmb, __utmv, __utmc, and __utmz). According to the previous typology, it is our own, session and analysis cookies. You can find more information about it and disable the use of these cookies by clicking here, is a service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

3.3. Through web analytics, no information is obtained about the personal data of the Users, guaranteeing the protection of their privacy. The information obtained is related to the number of users accessing the website, the number of page views, the frequency and repetition of visits, their duration, the browser used, the operator providing the service, the language, the which terminal you use, or the city to which your IP address is assigned. Information that enables a better and more appropriate service by this Website.

3.4. Own cookies used by this Website are the following:

Cookie
Name
Purpose
More information
__ utma__utmb__utmc Technical cookies. – Policy of privacy of Clientify
Clientify.com __ utmt Allow the user to view the page and to interact with it.
__ utmz
PHPSESSID

 

3.5. When the User accesses the CLIENTIFY profiles in the different social networks, they accept the use of cookies by them.
  • For more information about Facebook press here.
  • For more information about Twitter press here.
  • For more information on LinkedIn press here.
  • For more information on Google+ press here.

3.6. Given the characteristics of the Internet, we do not always have information on the cookies placed by third parties through this Website. Therefore, in case you encounter this type of cookies on this Website and are not described here, please inform us. You can also contact the third party directly to request information about the cookies you place, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and how it guarantees the privacy of the User.

4. Modify the configuration of cookies.

 

In any case, the user can configure their browser to accept, or not, the cookies they receive or for the browser to notify them when the web server wants to store any of them.

  • If you use Microsoft Internet Explorer, Tools menu -> Internet options -> Privacy.
  • If you use Netscape / Mozilla, Tools menu -> Cookie Manager.
  • If you use Opera, Preferences -> Privacy -> Cookies filter.

Currently, most browsers are configured by default to block the installation of advertising or third-party cookies on your computer. The user can extend the restrictions of origin, preventing the entry of any type of cookie, or, on the contrary, eliminate these restrictions, accepting the entry of any type of cookies.

If the user has voluntarily modified the configuration of the browser to admit advertising or third-party cookies, said action will mean that he gives his consent for the processing of his data for the purposes of advertising.

5. Guidance on the use of cookies.

 

You can get more information about the use of cookies in the guide prepared by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by clicking on the following link:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/canaldocumentacion/publicaciones/common /Guides/Guia_Cookies.pdf

CONTACT: Please, if you have any questions about the Present Privacy Policy, please contact us at: team @ clientify.com